300 Silvertree Ln Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Silvertree Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $792,020, approximately $331 per square foot. 300 Silvertree Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells Don and Wells Susan
Bought by
Marositz Stephen J and Marositz Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Wells Susan and Caravona Susan
Bought by
Wells Don and Wells Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marositz Stephen J | $340,000 | Nations Title Insurance Co | |
| Wells Don | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marositz Stephen J | $271,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $504,043 | $118,186 | $385,857 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $494,160 | $115,869 | $378,291 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $484,471 | $113,597 | $370,874 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $474,972 | $111,370 | $363,602 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $465,659 | $109,186 | $356,473 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $460,884 | $108,066 | $352,818 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $451,847 | $105,947 | $345,900 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $442,988 | $103,870 | $339,118 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $434,302 | $101,833 | $332,469 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $425,786 | $99,836 | $325,950 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $419,390 | $98,336 | $321,054 |
| 2014 | $5,143 | $411,175 | $96,410 | $314,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map