Estimated Value: $463,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Sumter Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $508,127, approximately $240 per square foot. 300 Sumter Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Patel Kirit and Patel Hina
Bought by
Patel Hina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Robino Wynnefield Llc
Bought by
Patel Kirit and Patel Hina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,725
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$424,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Queensbury Village Inc
Bought by
Robino Wynnefield Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Hina | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Kirit | $275,785 | -- | |
| Robino Wynnefield Llc | $4,445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Kirit | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robino Wynnefield Llc | $3,500,000 | |
| Closed | Robino Wynnefield Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $484,600 | $67,300 | $417,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $231 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $231 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $231 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $10,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map