Estimated Value: $139,131 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Universal Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $146,033, approximately $141 per square foot. 300 Universal Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Salazar Silvia Mancha and Hernandez-Mancha Mauro
Bought by
Hernandez Mauro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez-Mancha Mauro
Bought by
Salazar Silvia Mancha and Hernandez-Mancha Mauro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Mancha Salazar Silvia
Bought by
Hernandez-Mancha Mauro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Landmark Valley Homes Inc
Bought by
Mancha Silvia Salazar and Mancha Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Mauro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Mauro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar Silvia Mancha | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez-Mancha Mauro | -- | -- | |
| Mancha Silvia Salazar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mancha Silvia Salazar | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $124,937 | $36,900 | $88,037 |
| 2024 | $889 | $106,111 | $36,900 | $69,211 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $107,815 | $36,900 | $70,915 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $77,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $70,640 | $21,060 | $49,580 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $70,278 | $23,400 | $48,638 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $63,889 | $19,500 | $44,389 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $64,908 | $19,500 | $45,408 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $65,418 | $19,500 | $45,918 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $62,240 | $19,500 | $42,740 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $63,219 | $19,500 | $43,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map