T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tyler Keller
Elite Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $310,472 - $347,000
Great home in one of Sartell's newest neighborhoods. The seller is willing to finish the lower level making the house a 5 bedroom or 4 bedroom and a family room for $15,000 more. Seller also willing to have a deck built for an extra $3,900.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tyler Keller
Elite Real Estate Services Listed on: 11/18/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Schepers
Premier Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Laura,Zachary | $180,500 | -- | |
| Schultz Tiffany A | $143,298 | -- | |
| Sauk River Estates Llc | $881,050 | -- | |
| Sandstone Homes Llc | $479,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $143,298 | -10.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2011 11/18/11 | For Sale | $159,975 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $299,800 | $49,500 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $301,700 | $49,500 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $291,000 | $49,500 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $215,900 | $45,000 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $202,300 | $45,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $147,400 | $45,000 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tyler Keller
Elite Real Estate Services
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelly Schepers
Premier Real Estate Services
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4089877
APN: 92.56717.0738
Ask me questions while you tour the home.