Estimated Value: $356,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Walnut Ave, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $373,226, approximately $162 per square foot. 300 Walnut Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Baird Scott and Baird Stacy
Bought by
Pataky William John and Selianitis Pataky Yuly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,225
Outstanding Balance
$153,063
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Winterwood Orrin Earl
Bought by
Baird Scott and Baird Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Bain Frieda and Winterrwod Winifred Ann
Bought by
Bain Frieda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pataky William John | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bain Frieda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pataky William John | $176,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Scott | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $325,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $378,207 | $80,241 | $297,966 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $285,000 | $80,241 | $204,759 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $327,856 | $40,241 | $287,615 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $264,287 | $40,241 | $224,046 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $107,700 | $40,000 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $107,700 | $40,000 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map