RENTED MAR 26, 2026

301 Walnut Ave Azle, TX 76020

Estimated Value: $227,011 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

This charming, updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a must-see! Situated on an oversized lot in the heart of Azle, it offers both comfort and convenience. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh paint, a new hot water heater, a new roof, and beautiful kitchen counters. The home also features a ramp leading to the front porch, ensuring easy accessibility. With its modern finishes and prime location, it's ready for you to move right in!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Crystal O'Neill

Flatrock Real Estate LLC License #0618041 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Gina Lee

Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC License #0821868

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Walnut Creek Elementary School
  • Azle High School

Additional Features

  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • 14,026 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • High School Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/13/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01269011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-01-13
  • PetDeposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FLRR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:01269011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1215.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walnut Creek
  • High School: Azle
  • Junior High Dist: Azle ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.322
  • Parcel Number: 01269011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.322
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14026.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 4
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Callaway Danny Wayne and Callaway Melissa Kay
Bought by
Callaway Danny Wayne and Callaway Melissa Kay
Current Estimated Value
$242,503

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Callaway Pat
Bought by
Callaway Danny W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,964 $223,525 $48,240 $175,285
2024 $4,964 $223,525 $48,240 $175,285
2023 $4,774 $225,013 $48,240 $176,773
2022 $4,245 $174,000 $22,512 $151,488
2021 $4,388 $174,000 $22,512 $151,488
2020 $2,951 $117,000 $20,000 $97,000
2019 $3,054 $117,000 $20,000 $97,000
2018 $2,941 $112,686 $20,000 $92,686
2017 $2,664 $105,347 $20,000 $85,347
2016 $2,016 $79,723 $20,000 $59,723
2015 $1,882 $74,300 $20,000 $54,300
2014 $1,882 $74,300 $20,000 $54,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21152156

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 01269011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.