300 Zeppelin Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $208,732 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Zeppelin Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $238,433, approximately $244 per square foot. 300 Zeppelin Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Miles A B
Bought by
Miles Purnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Purnell | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $133,000 | $76,800 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $129,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $125,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $121,200 | $76,800 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $617 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $111,000 | $66,800 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map