A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Gray
J. E. Barnes Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $317,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anita Gray
J. E. Barnes Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara McIntyre
Lockwood Property Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Phillip Michael | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Combs Vanderlaan Brett A | $186,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Phillip Michael | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Vanderlaan Brett A | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $26,285 | $3,448 | $22,837 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $26,285 | $3,448 | $22,837 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $21,997 | $2,090 | $19,907 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $21,997 | $2,090 | $19,907 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $21,998 | $2,090 | $19,908 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $20,715 | $2,090 | $18,625 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $20,715 | $2,090 | $18,625 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $20,715 | $2,090 | $18,625 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $20,715 | $2,090 | $18,625 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $18,512 | $1,900 | $16,612 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $18,512 | $1,900 | $16,612 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Gray
J. E. Barnes Realty, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Barbara McIntyre
Lockwood Property Management
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 153490
APN: 4468
Ask me questions while you tour the home.