3000 Linden Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $447,551
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Linden Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $422,638, approximately $198 per square foot. 3000 Linden Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $189,285 | $38,623 | $150,662 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $185,575 | $37,866 | $147,709 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $181,938 | $37,124 | $144,814 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $178,373 | $36,397 | $141,976 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $174,877 | $35,684 | $139,193 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $173,086 | $35,319 | $137,767 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $173,086 | $35,319 | $137,767 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $166,369 | $33,949 | $132,420 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $163,108 | $33,284 | $129,824 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $159,911 | $32,632 | $127,279 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $143,288 | $32,142 | $111,146 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $140,561 | $31,513 | $109,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map