K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelci Fulmer
Jim White Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $315,498
MOTIVATED SELLER!!This home has great character & with some TLC could be wonderful! 3bed/2bath two story home. Living room designed with cathedral ceilings and fireplace. Master suite is upstairs that is oversized, fireplace, walk in closet and an additional space for a home office, previously used a dressing room. Additionally, there is an open office area at the top of the stairs, offering so many opportunities! Fenced back yard & desirable neighborhood. This home is being sold AS-IS, no disclosures and will not qualify for government loan types.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelci Fulmer
Jim White Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 479-632-3000 License #SA00080649 Listed on: 04/03/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trabka Kamila J | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Head Laura Grace | $2,189 | None Available | |
| Head Laura Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Lucie | -- | -- | |
| Silva James L | $71,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Properties Agp | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trabka Kamila J | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | $130,000 | -11.9% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Price Changed | $147,500 | -15.7% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $36,472 | $11,000 | $25,472 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $30,950 | $8,000 | $22,950 |
| 2023 | $928 | $30,950 | $8,000 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $978 | $30,950 | $8,000 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $978 | $30,950 | $8,000 | $22,950 |
| 2020 | $978 | $30,950 | $8,000 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $978 | $29,440 | $8,000 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $29,440 | $8,000 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $874 | $29,440 | $8,000 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $29,440 | $8,000 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $874 | $29,440 | $8,000 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $874 | $23,305 | $7,000 | $16,305 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelci Fulmer
Jim White Realty, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1271371
APN: 16513-0016-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.