3000 Troseth Rd Saint Paul, MN 55113
Sandcastle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,571 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Troseth Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $431,393, approximately $306 per square foot. 3000 Troseth Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Valentine Hills Elementary School, Highview Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Birch James C and Birch Sandra K
Bought by
Lin Weizhen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Weizhen | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $393,300 | $104,500 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $348,300 | $90,300 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $315,600 | $90,300 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $294,600 | $90,300 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $280,000 | $80,800 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $271,100 | $80,800 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $278,900 | $79,800 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $253,500 | $79,800 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $230,400 | $69,200 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map