3000 Warbler Ct Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Warbler Ct Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $467,894, approximately $258 per square foot. 3000 Warbler Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Howe Ronald R
Bought by
Howe Family Trust and Howe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Lavric Cristian
Bought by
Howe Ronald R and Mahon Howe Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Hanagan Kim L
Bought by
Lavric Cristian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Hanagan Kim
Bought by
Hanagan Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Waybright Jason R and Waybright Dawn M
Bought by
Waybright Jason R and Waybright Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Waybright Jason R and Waybright Dawn M
Bought by
Hanagan Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Waybright Jason R and Waybright Dawn M
Bought by
Waybright Jason R and Waybright Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Crise Bruce L and Crise Christine
Bought by
Waybright Jason R and Waybright Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,364
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Greater Shasta Corp Money Purchase Pensi
Bought by
Crise Bruce L and Crise Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howe Ronald R | $309,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lavric Cristian | $262,000 | Fidelity Natl Ittle Co Of Ca | |
| Hanagan Kim L | -- | None Available | |
| Waybright Jason R | -- | -- | |
| Hanagan Kim | $280,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Waybright Jason R | -- | -- | |
| Waybright Jason R | $152,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Crise Bruce L | $28,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howe Ronald R | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavric Cristian | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanagan Kim | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waybright Jason R | $149,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Crise Bruce L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Crise Bruce L | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $366,376 | $76,943 | $289,433 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $359,193 | $75,435 | $283,758 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $352,151 | $73,956 | $278,195 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $345,247 | $72,506 | $272,741 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $338,479 | $71,085 | $267,394 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $335,010 | $70,357 | $264,653 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $328,442 | $68,978 | $259,464 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $322,003 | $67,626 | $254,377 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $315,690 | $66,300 | $249,390 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $309,500 | $65,000 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $268,446 | $51,230 | $217,216 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $263,189 | $50,227 | $212,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map