3001 E Ave NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Kenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
842
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 E Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $137,804, approximately $163 per square foot. 3001 E Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $113,100 | $20,800 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $103,000 | $17,100 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $103,000 | $17,100 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $91,500 | $17,100 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $91,500 | $17,100 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $86,700 | $14,400 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $85,400 | $14,400 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $84,500 | $13,500 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $82,200 | $16,245 | $65,955 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $82,200 | $16,245 | $65,955 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $82,200 | $16,245 | $65,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map