G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Graf Home Selling Team
GRAF HOME SELLING TEAM & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $113,000
Great rental or first-time home!! Quaint 2 Bedroom with updated windows, floor coverings and bath! Home has a gas fireplace in the living room. 1 stall detached garage and a mostly fenced back yard! Show today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Graf Home Selling Team
GRAF HOME SELLING TEAM & ASSOCIATES Listed on: 08/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Steven R | $93,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolly Steven R | $84,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $93,450 | +3.9% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $89,950 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $90,200 | $20,800 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $82,000 | $17,100 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $82,000 | $17,100 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $73,000 | $17,100 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $73,000 | $17,100 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $69,400 | $14,400 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $66,900 | $14,400 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $66,900 | $14,400 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $68,500 | $14,400 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $65,800 | $13,500 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $64,484 | $16,245 | $48,239 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $64,484 | $16,245 | $48,239 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $64,484 | $16,245 | $48,239 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Graf Home Selling Team
GRAF HOME SELLING TEAM & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
18 in this area
809 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2105325
APN: 14104-83009-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.