3001 E Cheryl Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $762,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 E Cheryl Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $620,618, approximately $329 per square foot. 3001 E Cheryl Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Williamson E Larry E and Williamson Linda J
Bought by
Williamson Holly Iris and Esposito Aimee Elyse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Holly Iris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $25,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $24,727 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $45,110 | $9,020 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map