3001 Gray Squirrel Ln Georgetown, CA 95634
Estimated Value: $435,430 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Gray Squirrel Ln, Georgetown, CA 95634 and is currently estimated at $439,143, approximately $269 per square foot. 3001 Gray Squirrel Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Golden Sierra Junior Senior High and American River Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2025
Sold by
Bonetti Teresa
Bought by
Teresa Bonetti Revocable Trust and Bonetti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Bonetti D A D and Bonetti David A
Bought by
Bonetti Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Bonetti D A D and Bonetti Teresa
Bought by
Bonetti D A D and Bonetti Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Bonetti Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonetti Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonetti D A D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $253,396 | $95,233 | $158,163 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $248,428 | $93,366 | $155,062 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $243,558 | $91,536 | $152,022 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $238,784 | $89,742 | $149,042 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $234,103 | $87,983 | $146,120 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $231,703 | $87,081 | $144,622 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $227,161 | $85,374 | $141,787 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $222,707 | $83,700 | $139,007 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $218,341 | $82,059 | $136,282 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $214,060 | $80,450 | $133,610 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $210,847 | $79,243 | $131,604 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $206,719 | $77,692 | $129,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map