30011 Via Velez Place Temecula, CA 92592
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30011 Via Velez Place, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $724,794, approximately $357 per square foot. 30011 Via Velez Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Candee Keith and Candee Lori
Bought by
Candee Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candee Lori | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Candee Lori | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $389,849 | $99,506 | $290,343 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $374,712 | $95,643 | $279,069 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $367,366 | $93,768 | $273,598 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $360,164 | $91,930 | $268,234 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $356,472 | $90,988 | $265,484 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $349,483 | $89,204 | $260,279 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $342,631 | $87,455 | $255,176 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $335,914 | $85,741 | $250,173 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $329,328 | $84,060 | $245,268 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $324,384 | $82,799 | $241,585 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $318,031 | $81,178 | $236,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map