30226 Villa Alturas Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,773 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30226 Villa Alturas Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $711,693, approximately $350 per square foot. 30226 Villa Alturas Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Daniel W and Robinson Patricia
Bought by
Robinson Daniel W and Robinson Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $170,609 | $41,536 | $129,073 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $163,986 | $39,924 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $160,772 | $39,142 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $157,621 | $38,375 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $156,006 | $37,982 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $152,948 | $37,238 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $149,950 | $36,509 | $113,441 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $147,011 | $35,794 | $111,217 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $144,130 | $35,093 | $109,037 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $141,967 | $34,567 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $139,189 | $33,891 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map