3002 73rd St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,228 - $792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 73rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $748,307, approximately $309 per square foot. 3002 73rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Mclaughlin Margaret F
Bought by
Albritton Steven G and Albritton Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,034
Interest Rate
8.28%
Estimated Equity
$732,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albritton Steven G | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albritton Steven G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $210,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $198,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $193,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $187,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $184,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $180,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $177,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $173,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $170,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $168,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $167,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,273 | $165,146 | $42,218 | $122,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map