3002 Alan Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $548,448 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Alan Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $569,112, approximately $200 per square foot. 3002 Alan Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Marvin Wright Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Horton D R Inc
Bought by
Woodson Jamie L Etvir Darrin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,165
Outstanding Balance
$205,089
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Smart Living Llc
Bought by
Horton D R Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Maher John Builders Inc
Bought by
Smart Living Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson Jamie L Etvir Darrin D | $274,100 | -- | |
| Wooeson Jamie L | $274,131 | Foundation Title & Escrow Se | |
| Horton D R Inc | $4,717,500 | -- | |
| Smart Living Llc | $4,375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooeson Jamie L | $269,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $116,625 | $16,250 | $100,375 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $116,625 | $16,250 | $100,375 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $116,625 | $16,250 | $100,375 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $116,625 | $16,250 | $100,375 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $93,400 | $8,800 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $93,400 | $8,800 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $93,400 | $8,800 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $560 | $93,400 | $8,800 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $71,475 | $8,800 | $62,675 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $71,475 | $8,800 | $62,675 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $71,475 | $8,800 | $62,675 |
| 2014 | $281 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map