3002 Ridgewood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $387,026 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Ridgewood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $432,507, approximately $156 per square foot. 3002 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Summers David M
Bought by
Elliott Daniel A and Elliott Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,868
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Grantz Joseph M and Grantz Nancy L
Bought by
Summers David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Summers David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Daniel A | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers David M | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $302,200 | $51,800 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $244,800 | $51,800 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $254,600 | $51,800 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $256,800 | $51,800 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $239,400 | $51,800 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $239,400 | $51,800 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $206,800 | $51,800 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $209,100 | $51,800 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $208,000 | $51,800 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $206,300 | $51,800 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $208,100 | $51,800 | $156,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,800 | $51,800 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map