3106 Ridgewood Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $421,137 - $484,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Ridgewood Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $457,034, approximately $131 per square foot. 3106 Ridgewood Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Merk John and Merk Christina
Bought by
Martin Rhonda G and Martin Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$165,592
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Merk John and Merk Christina
Bought by
Merk John and Merk Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,946
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Emery H Richard and Emery Claudette S
Bought by
Lockman Charles and Lockman Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,113
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Hieb Dennis W and Hieb Donna G
Bought by
Merk John and Haile Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,780
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rhonda G | -- | Executive Title Co | |
| Merk John | -- | None Available | |
| Lockman Charles | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Merk John | -- | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Rhonda G | $222,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Merk John | $196,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockman Charles | $197,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Merk John | $37,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $327,700 | $52,900 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $263,200 | $52,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $267,900 | $52,900 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $270,300 | $52,900 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $258,300 | $52,900 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $258,300 | $52,900 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $222,600 | $52,900 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $216,800 | $52,900 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $215,500 | $52,900 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $230,200 | $52,900 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $228,600 | $52,900 | $175,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,000 | $52,900 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map