3101 Ridgewood Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $470,920 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Ridgewood Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $486,230, approximately $143 per square foot. 3101 Ridgewood Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Hunt Christopher C
Bought by
Kidd Joshua D and Kidd Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,474
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Joshua D | -- | Kemp Law Office Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Joshua D | $367,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $321,200 | $50,700 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $260,500 | $50,700 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $271,400 | $50,700 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $273,900 | $50,700 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $255,700 | $50,700 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $255,800 | $50,700 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $220,100 | $50,700 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $222,900 | $50,700 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $222,500 | $50,700 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $234,300 | $50,700 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $235,500 | $51,500 | $184,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,600 | $51,500 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map