3003 Bronco Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Bronco Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $933,003, approximately $300 per square foot. 3003 Bronco Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Spears Chad E and Labato Ashley Mechele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,711
Outstanding Balance
$679,449
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Sunset Ranchos Investors
Bought by
John Mourier Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Chad E | $861,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| John Mourier Construction Inc | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Chad E | $731,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,290 | $960,342 | $244,077 | $716,265 |
| 2023 | $13,290 | $897,052 | $234,600 | $662,452 |
| 2022 | $7,245 | $396,000 | $153,000 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map