3003 Downing St Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,909 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Downing St, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $110,727, approximately $86 per square foot. 3003 Downing St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Barker Lisa K
Bought by
Howard Barry W and Howard Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Dms Properties Llc
Bought by
Cole Leigh A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Chin Anna C
Bought by
Dms Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Barry W | -- | -- | |
| Cole Leigh A | -- | -- | |
| Dms Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records