3028 Downing St Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,577 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Downing St, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $91,644, approximately $98 per square foot. 3028 Downing St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Davidson Sarah and Hollingshed Sarah
Bought by
Crk Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,149
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$82,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crk Investments Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crk Investments Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |