3105 Downing St Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,743 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Downing St, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $131,436, approximately $90 per square foot. 3105 Downing St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $6,164 | $1,125 | $5,039 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $6,368 | $1,125 | $5,243 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $6,368 | $1,125 | $5,243 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $6,368 | $1,125 | $5,243 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $6,368 | $1,125 | $5,243 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $6,318 | $1,125 | $5,193 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $6,318 | $1,125 | $5,193 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $6,318 | $1,125 | $5,193 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $6,318 | $1,125 | $5,193 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $6,318 | $1,125 | $5,193 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $6,351 | $1,125 | $5,226 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $6,351 | $1,125 | $5,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map