3003 E Vista St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,871,615
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$1,186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 E Vista St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,643,654, approximately $1,185 per square foot. 3003 E Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Loureiro and Olga
Bought by
Loureiro Family 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Dina V Farkas
Bought by
Loureiro Carlos and Loureiro Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loureiro Family 2022 Trust | -- | Law Offices Of James A Busse J | |
| Loureiro Carlos | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,743 | $1,087,004 | $710,890 | $376,114 |
| 2024 | $13,743 | $1,065,691 | $696,951 | $368,740 |
| 2023 | $13,515 | $1,044,796 | $683,286 | $361,510 |
| 2022 | $12,685 | $1,024,311 | $669,889 | $354,422 |
| 2021 | $12,434 | $1,004,227 | $656,754 | $347,473 |
| 2020 | $12,400 | $993,931 | $650,020 | $343,911 |
| 2019 | $12,255 | $974,443 | $637,275 | $337,168 |
| 2018 | $11,869 | $955,337 | $624,780 | $330,557 |
| 2016 | $10,907 | $918,242 | $600,520 | $317,722 |
| 2015 | $10,463 | $904,450 | $591,500 | $312,950 |
| 2014 | $9,398 | $740,000 | $483,900 | $256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map