3003 Jo Ann Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $627,391
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Jo Ann Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $596,098, approximately $532 per square foot. 3003 Jo Ann Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Hossein Tahmasebi
Bought by
Vargas Jorge A and Vargas Lesbia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,738
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jorge A | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jorge A | $188,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $292,002 | $138,314 | $153,688 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $286,277 | $135,602 | $150,675 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $280,665 | $132,944 | $147,721 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $275,163 | $130,338 | $144,825 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $269,769 | $127,783 | $141,986 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $261,770 | $123,994 | $137,776 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $256,638 | $121,563 | $135,075 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $251,607 | $119,180 | $132,427 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $246,675 | $116,844 | $129,831 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $242,970 | $115,089 | $127,881 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $222,500 | $105,393 | $117,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map