3003 Meyer Ct Saint Paul, MN 55109
Maplewood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,983 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Meyer Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $379,996, approximately $531 per square foot. 3003 Meyer Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Brown Patrick J and Brown Joan M
Bought by
Patrick & Joan Brown Family Revocable Li
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick & Joan Brown Family Revocable Li | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $380,600 | $74,500 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $339,700 | $74,500 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $339,600 | $74,500 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $302,300 | $74,500 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $277,600 | $74,500 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $254,800 | $74,500 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $236,600 | $74,500 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $219,200 | $74,500 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $223,500 | $66,300 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map