3003 NE Trilein Dr Ankeny, IA 50021
Northeast Ankeny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,223 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 NE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021 and is currently estimated at $621,306, approximately $312 per square foot. 3003 NE Trilein Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Prairie Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Njs Northpointe Llc
Bought by
Boty Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Elmwood Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Hodges Robert D and Hodges Elissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Arringdale David L and Arringdale Janice L
Bought by
Elmwood Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Kimberley Development Corp
Bought by
Arringdale David L and Arringdale Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boty Holding Company Llc | $715,000 | -- | |
| Hodges Robert D | $436,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Elmwood Real Estate Llc | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Arringdale David L | $383,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Robert D | $421,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmwood Real Estate Llc | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arringdale David L | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Arringdale David L | $44,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $584,400 | $138,200 | $446,200 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $523,600 | $122,200 | $401,400 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $523,600 | $122,200 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $8,492 | $426,400 | $103,700 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $426,400 | $103,700 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $407,800 | $98,000 | $309,800 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $407,800 | $98,000 | $309,800 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $396,100 | $93,400 | $302,700 |
| 2017 | $8,606 | $396,100 | $93,400 | $302,700 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $369,400 | $85,900 | $283,500 |
| 2015 | $8,602 | $369,400 | $85,900 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | $8,392 | $360,300 | $85,800 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map