3003 Oak Ct Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $335,845 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,819
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Oak Ct, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $349,961, approximately $124 per square foot. 3003 Oak Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $99,870 | $13,820 | $86,050 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $99,870 | $13,820 | $86,050 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $88,090 | $12,190 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $92,720 | $12,830 | $79,890 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $89,370 | $12,370 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $84,440 | $11,690 | $72,750 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $84,440 | $11,690 | $72,750 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $84,440 | $11,690 | $72,750 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $84,440 | $11,690 | $72,750 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $79,980 | $11,070 | $68,910 |
| 2013 | $4,799 | $79,980 | $11,070 | $68,910 |
| 2012 | $4,799 | $79,980 | $11,070 | $68,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map