3003 Radnor Way Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Radnor Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $514,925, approximately $268 per square foot. 3003 Radnor Way is a home with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Olivera Teodoro and Oseguera Norbert
Bought by
Santos Yocelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$510,139
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Oseguera Norbert
Bought by
Olivera Toedoro and Oseguera Norbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Oseguera Anabel
Bought by
Oseguera Norbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,350
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Vierra John J and Vierra Eleanor L
Bought by
Oseguera Norbert and Olivera Teodoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,350
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Olivera Garselda
Bought by
Olivera Teodoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,350
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Yocelin | $520,000 | First American Title | |
| Olivera Toedoro | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Olivera Toedoro | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Oseguera Norbert | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Oseguera Norbert | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Oseguera Norbert | $268,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Olivera Teodoro | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Yocelin | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivera Toedoro | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oseguera Norbert | $214,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $381,018 | $135,060 | $245,958 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $373,548 | $132,412 | $241,136 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $366,224 | $129,816 | $236,408 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $359,044 | $127,271 | $231,773 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $352,005 | $124,776 | $227,229 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $325,000 | $80,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $325,000 | $80,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $309,500 | $76,000 | $233,500 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $281,500 | $69,000 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $256,000 | $62,500 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $213,000 | $62,500 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $190,000 | $62,500 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map