3025 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated payment $12,784/month
Highlights
- A-Frame Home
- No HOA
- 20 Car Detached Garage
- Private Yard
- Balcony
- Fireplace
About This Home
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a well-maintained 10-unit complex in a highly desirable location. This attractive property offers spacious, thoughtfully designed units with upgraded amenities that appeal to today's renters and support strong occupancy potential. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, additional on-site parking, and well-kept common areas that enhance both comfort and convenience. The large unit layouts provide generous living spaces, making this complex stand out in the market. With its excellent location near shopping, dining, and major transportation routes, this property offers both stability and long-term growth potential. A solid addition to any investment portfolio.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1978 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 31,224 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 10,580 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Parking
- 20 Car Detached Garage
- 10 Open Parking Spaces
- 10 Carport Spaces
- Separate Meters
- 220 Volts
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 054-018-080-000
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Buildings
- 10 Units
Building Details
- 10 Leased Units
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,332 | $1,749,494 | $202,323 | $1,547,171 |
| 2024 | $18,989 | $1,715,570 | $198,356 | $1,517,214 |
| 2023 | $18,617 | $1,680,962 | $194,467 | $1,486,495 |
| 2022 | $17,866 | $1,648,355 | $190,654 | $1,457,701 |
| 2021 | $17,558 | $1,616,388 | $186,916 | $1,429,472 |
| 2020 | $17,305 | $1,600,000 | $185,000 | $1,415,000 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $568,455 | $120,879 | $447,576 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $557,682 | $118,509 | $439,173 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $547,121 | $116,186 | $430,935 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $536,766 | $113,908 | $422,858 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $528,989 | $112,197 | $416,792 |
| 2014 | $5,770 | $519,000 | $110,000 | $409,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,095,000 | -4.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $2,195,000 | +37.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -3.0% | $378 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Price Changed | $1,650,000 | -5.7% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226016544
- 1213 Lexington Dr
- 1417 Glen Aulen Dr
- 1436 Montclair Dr
- 1008 Colonial Ct
- 3432 Colonial Dr
- 1625 Sheldon Dr
- 1625 Brentwood Ct
- 3141 Lisa Dr
- 2309 Monte Carlo Ave
- 3700 Tully Rd Unit 57
- 2205 Tully Rd
- 1500 Kirkland Ct
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 202
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 159
- 3701 Colonial Dr
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 89
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 197
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 36
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 164
- 1459 Standiford Ave Unit 98
- 3313-3417 Tully Rd
- 1329 Schulenberg Ave
- 3445 Colonial Dr
- 2810 Carver Rd Unit 2810
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 228
- 3701 Colonial Dr
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 1
- 1712 Applegate Dr
- 1600 Standiford Ave
- 1808 W Rumble Rd
- 3401 Shawnee Dr
- 1712 Carver Rd
- 3500 San Clemente Ave
- 2605 Chester Dr Unit A down stairs
- 3525 San Clemente Ave
- 204 Emerson Ave Unit A
- 2501 Prescott Rd
- 2020 Cheyenne Way
- 3505 Bridgeford Ln
- 3601 Bridgeford Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.