$299,999

Estimated payment $2,186/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
978 Sq Ft
$307 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Don't wait for this dream condo at an affordable price! Located in desirable Timberlake location. It's a very unique property, that is a single story (no units on top) 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This condo is in a gated community with recent upgrades on new appliances, beautiful bathrooms and updated flooring. The kitchen has lots of storage closets. HOA dues includes: Security gate, security camaras (for the community) garbage, water, maintenance outside and paint, golf area (putting), guest parking, swimming pool, spa, private walking trails, picnic area, gym, club house, inside racquet ball, volleyball and tennis court, beautiful (giant) pond located in the community where you can enjoy beautiful the view! Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, public transportation, parks, restaurants and close to freeway 99 (Buyer to verify all information provided). This home won't last long.

Listing Agent

Kim Poeun

eXp Realty of California Inc License #02202531 Listed on: 05/18/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $533 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 978 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055-050-005-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, security, trash, water, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$533 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Accessibility Features: Shower(s), Kitchen Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Sitting Area, Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 306.75
  • Square Footage: 978.00
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 299999.00
  • Lot Features: Pond Year Round, Private, Gated Community, Street Lights
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Common Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Level

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Security Fence, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Heat Pump
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Hookups Only
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Pool, Clubhouse, Putting Green(s), Racquetball Court, Sauna, Tennis Courts, Gym, Laundry Coin, Other
  • Association Fee: 533
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Pool, Security, Trash, Water, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Management

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Irrigation: Irrigation District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0202
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 880.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 055-050-005-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $637 $57,639 $12,806 $44,833
2024 $625 $56,509 $12,555 $43,954
2023 $613 $55,402 $12,309 $43,093
2022 $589 $54,317 $12,068 $42,249
2021 $578 $53,253 $11,832 $41,421
2020 $570 $52,708 $11,711 $40,997
2019 $560 $51,676 $11,482 $40,194
2018 $549 $50,663 $11,257 $39,406
2017 $536 $49,671 $11,037 $38,634
2016 $456 $48,698 $10,821 $37,877
2015 $448 $47,968 $10,659 $37,309
2014 $445 $47,030 $10,451 $36,579
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $299,999 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $93,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $115,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $83,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $115,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226062898

MetroList

APN: 055-50-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.