H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Han Oh
Uniti Realty
(949) 382-1413
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,174,000 - $2,274,829
BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY 3 CAR GARAGE GATED COMMUNITY HOME SHOWS LIKE A MODEL. SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM EQUIPPED...SAVING A LOT ON ELECTRIC BILL. WALKING DISTANCE TO SCHOOLS(ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOL)CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION. TRAVERTINE FLOORS AND WOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT THE HOUSE(NO CARPET AT ALL). FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR. GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND CENTER ISLAND KITCHEN WITH A WALK-IN PANTRY. MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM WITH FULL BATH NEXT.
A LAUNDRY SHUTE TO LAUNDRY ROOM. BRAND NEW BLINDS ALL AROUND THE HOUSE. CLOSE TO PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY & PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOLS, BEAUTIFUL HIKING AND BIKING TRAILS WITH DECENT CITRUS GROVE PARK, TUSTIN RANCH GOLF COURSES AND MARKET PLACE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Thang | $1,245,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kim Seokwon A | $900,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ghazimorad Kamyar | -- | -- | |
| Ghazimorad Kamyar | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ghazimorad Kamyar | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hoang Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Hoang Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Tarantino Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Tarantino Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Tarantino Jeffrey T | $463,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Thang | $765,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Seokwon A | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghazimorad Kamyar | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarantino Jeffrey T | $370,350 | |
| Closed | Tarantino Jeffrey T | $69,400 | |
| Closed | Ghazimorad Kamyar | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Sold | $1,245,000 | -3.3% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | For Sale | $1,288,000 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Rent | $4,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,028 | $1,361,587 | $919,098 | $442,489 |
| 2024 | $14,028 | $1,334,890 | $901,077 | $433,813 |
| 2023 | $13,709 | $1,308,716 | $883,409 | $425,307 |
| 2022 | $14,724 | $1,283,055 | $866,087 | $416,968 |
| 2021 | $14,398 | $1,257,898 | $849,105 | $408,793 |
| 2020 | $11,999 | $1,033,650 | $640,392 | $393,258 |
| 2019 | $11,768 | $1,013,383 | $627,835 | $385,548 |
| 2018 | $11,517 | $993,513 | $615,524 | $377,989 |
| 2017 | $11,191 | $974,033 | $603,455 | $370,578 |
| 2016 | $10,986 | $954,935 | $591,623 | $363,312 |
| 2015 | $10,864 | $940,591 | $582,736 | $357,855 |
| 2014 | $10,733 | $922,167 | $571,321 | $350,846 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Han Oh
Uniti Realty
(949) 382-1413
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ferrie Nejat
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 431-9525
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mike Shekaramiz
American Prestige Realty
(949) 784-9492
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20013493
APN: 502-461-66
Ask me questions while you tour the home.