3004 10th St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,950 - $1,349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 10th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,243,738, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 3004 10th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Neil Cathy O and Scott Cheryl
Bought by
Cathy O Neil Trust and Cheryl Scott Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Bought by
Scott Cheryl Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1964
Bought by
Scott Cheryl Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy O Neil Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Cheryl Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scott Cheryl Trust | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $70,326 | $63,293 | $7,033 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $70,326 | $63,293 | $7,033 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $75,610 | $71,365 | $7,929 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $58,818 | $52,936 | $5,882 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $60,510 | $54,459 | $6,051 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $55,413 | $44,330 | $11,083 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $55,413 | $44,330 | $11,083 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $49,133 | $39,312 | $9,821 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $54,319 | $43,462 | $10,857 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $47,951 | $38,367 | $9,584 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $38,145 | $16,557 | $21,588 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $38,145 | $16,557 | $21,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map