3004 Bayview Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,718,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Bayview Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,504,234, approximately $764 per square foot. 3004 Bayview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Anonas Loretta R and Anonas Edwin R
Bought by
Anonas Loretta Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Anonas Loretta Rita
Bought by
Anonas Loretta R and Anonas Edwin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Anonas Edwin Roy and Anonas Loretta Rita
Bought by
Anonas Edwin R and Anonas Loretta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anonas Loretta Rita | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anonas Loretta R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anonas Edwin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $285,795 | $92,168 | $193,627 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $135,433 | $49,033 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $139,640 | $48,072 | $91,568 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $129,902 | $47,129 | $89,773 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $127,218 | $46,205 | $88,013 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $132,842 | $45,731 | $87,111 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $130,238 | $44,835 | $85,403 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $127,685 | $43,956 | $83,729 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $125,181 | $43,094 | $82,087 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $122,727 | $42,249 | $80,478 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $120,883 | $41,614 | $79,269 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $118,515 | $40,799 | $77,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map