3004 Kittery Ave San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Kittery Ave, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,268,152, approximately $857 per square foot. 3004 Kittery Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Mcnally Clark and Mcnally Martha
Bought by
Mcnally Clark M and Mcnally Martha L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Clark M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $383,694 | $213,952 | $169,742 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $376,171 | $209,757 | $166,414 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $368,796 | $205,645 | $163,151 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $361,565 | $201,613 | $159,952 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $354,476 | $197,660 | $156,816 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $343,965 | $191,799 | $152,166 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $337,222 | $188,039 | $149,183 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $330,610 | $184,352 | $146,258 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $324,129 | $180,738 | $143,391 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $319,262 | $178,024 | $141,238 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $313,009 | $174,537 | $138,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map