3004 Matoaka Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Matoaka Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $179,858, approximately $183 per square foot. 3004 Matoaka Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Stiffler Jayson R and Stiffler Jessica S
Bought by
Jared Bingos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Riley Joseph W
Bought by
Steffler Jayson R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Lee Jonathan
Bought by
Riley I I I Joseph and Mitcheltree,Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Bingos | $160,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Steffler Jayson R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Riley I I I Joseph | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steffler Jayson R | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley I I I Joseph | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $164,400 | $62,100 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $155,900 | $62,100 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $145,700 | $60,100 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $138,100 | $56,300 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $123,200 | $48,500 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $121,300 | $46,600 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $120,300 | $46,600 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $121,000 | $38,500 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $121,000 | $38,500 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map