3004 May Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,582 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 May Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $725,146, approximately $546 per square foot. 3004 May Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Juana Georgina
Bought by
Arias Roberto and Arias Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,897
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Arias Roberto and Arias Leticia
Bought by
Reyes Juana Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,897
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Arias Leticia
Bought by
Arias Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Pohlman Linda T and Hilbrich Joanne M
Bought by
Arias Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Calcagne Joseph A and Calcagne Mary L
Bought by
Calcagne Joseph A and Calcagne Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Roberto | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Reyes Juana Georgina | $630,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Arias Roberto | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Arias Roberto | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Arias Roberto | $302,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Calcagne Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Calcagne Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Juana Georgina | $567,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Roberto | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $446,119 | $251,127 | $194,992 |
| 2024 | $7,130 | $437,372 | $246,203 | $191,169 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $428,797 | $241,376 | $187,421 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $420,391 | $236,644 | $183,747 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $412,149 | $232,004 | $180,145 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $399,926 | $225,124 | $174,802 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $392,085 | $220,710 | $171,375 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $384,398 | $216,383 | $168,015 |
| 2016 | $6,111 | $376,862 | $212,141 | $164,721 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $371,202 | $208,955 | $162,247 |
| 2014 | $5,590 | $335,000 | $188,576 | $146,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map