30046 Whembly Cir Menifee, CA 92584
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30046 Whembly Cir, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $664,968, approximately $261 per square foot. 30046 Whembly Cir is a home with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Ricardo
Bought by
Garcia Jenny D and Wilber Jenny D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Wilber Jenny D
Bought by
Wilber Jenny D and Garcia Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Wilber Jenny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,916
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Scott Road Marigold Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05S Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Scott Road Marigold Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Keystone Menifee 68 Llc
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jenny D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilber Jenny D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilber Jenny D | $393,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Woodside 05S Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scott Road Marigold Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $5,111,900 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilber Jenny D | $372,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,351 | $464,697 | $71,023 | $393,674 |
| 2023 | $9,351 | $446,654 | $68,266 | $378,388 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $437,897 | $66,928 | $370,969 |
| 2021 | $9,156 | $429,312 | $65,616 | $363,696 |
| 2020 | $8,989 | $424,911 | $64,944 | $359,967 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $416,580 | $63,671 | $352,909 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $408,413 | $62,424 | $345,989 |
| 2017 | $8,438 | $400,405 | $61,200 | $339,205 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $88,758 | $88,758 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $87,426 | $87,426 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $85,714 | $85,714 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map