3005 Bald Eagle Trail Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $800,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Bald Eagle Trail, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $703,274, approximately $274 per square foot. 3005 Bald Eagle Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
The Housing And Redevelopment Authority
Bought by
Johnson Andrea and Johnson Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,431
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Andrea | $60,000 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Andrea | $471,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,512 | $669,400 | $65,500 | $603,900 |
| 2023 | $9,682 | $628,400 | $80,000 | $548,400 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | $576,600 | $73,900 | $502,700 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $519,300 | $62,200 | $457,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map