3006 N 52nd Ave E Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 N 52nd Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $563,595, approximately $422 per square foot. 3006 N 52nd Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Goldberg Properties Of Duluth Lp
Bought by
Laszewski Brooke and Laszewski Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Outstanding Balance
$284,979
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,170
Interest Rate
3.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laszewski Brooke | $395,000 | First American Title Company | |
| -- | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laszewski Brooke | $335,750 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,490 | $504,600 | $68,100 | $436,500 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $469,100 | $83,300 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $434,000 | $76,900 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $364,600 | $64,700 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $364,600 | $64,700 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $364,600 | $64,700 | $299,900 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $281,600 | $64,700 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map