3005 Highgate Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Highgate Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $568,487, approximately $261 per square foot. 3005 Highgate Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Schaefer Paul E and Schaefer Sandra G
Bought by
Schaefer Paul E and Schaefer Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $120,848 | $27,680 | $93,168 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $118,480 | $27,138 | $91,342 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $116,157 | $26,606 | $89,551 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $113,881 | $26,085 | $87,796 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $111,649 | $25,574 | $86,075 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $110,505 | $25,312 | $85,193 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $108,339 | $24,816 | $83,523 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $106,216 | $24,330 | $81,886 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $104,134 | $23,853 | $80,281 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $102,093 | $23,386 | $78,707 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $100,560 | $23,035 | $77,525 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $98,591 | $22,584 | $76,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map