3005 Overton Dr Greensboro, NC 27408
Lawndale Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Overton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408 and is currently estimated at $210,762, approximately $145 per square foot. 3005 Overton Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including James Y Joyner Elementary School, Mendenhall Middle School, and Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Hill Susan R
Bought by
Fitzgerald Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$93,830
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Morris Helen Gay
Bought by
Hill Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Morris Roger F and Gay Helen
Bought by
The Gay H Morris Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Patricia Ann | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Susan R | $85,000 | -- | |
| The Gay H Morris Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Patricia Ann | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $97,400 | $24,000 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $97,400 | $24,000 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map