3006 E Edgewater St Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $128,201 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 E Edgewater St, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $201,067. 3006 E Edgewater St is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Potter David and Potter Todd
Bought by
Nack Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nack Capital Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $74,900 | $19,800 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $918 | $74,900 | $19,800 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $72,800 | $19,800 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $63,000 | $18,200 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $58,800 | $17,500 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $981 | $46,900 | $7,500 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $959 | $46,900 | $7,500 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $958 | $49,100 | $7,500 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $879 | $44,700 | $7,500 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $956 | $44,700 | $7,500 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $689 | $44,700 | $7,500 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $732 | $44,700 | $7,500 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,700 | $7,500 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map