3006 Hamilton St Omaha, NE 68131
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $112,089, approximately $172 per square foot. 3006 Hamilton St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Cardenas Godinez Eduardo and Cardenas Eduardo Eduardo
Bought by
Infinity Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Howard Stella
Bought by
Wells Levelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Property Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Levelle | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $58,300 | $14,600 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $58,300 | $14,600 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $54,600 | $14,600 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $950 | $44,500 | $14,600 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $770 | $36,400 | $14,600 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $779 | $36,400 | $14,600 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,100 | $2,600 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,200 | $2,600 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,900 | $300 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,000 | $300 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,200 | $1,500 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,200 | $1,500 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map