3006 Miars Green Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $757,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Miars Green, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $730,046, approximately $190 per square foot. 3006 Miars Green is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Callis John S
Bought by
Sadler Tracy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$231,767
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Dinsmores Custom Const
Bought by
Southall George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Cepco Inc
Bought by
Dinsmore's Custom Const
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Tracy W | $412,000 | -- | |
| Southall George | $390,000 | -- | |
| Dinsmore's Custom Const | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Tracy W | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Southall George | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinsmore's Custom Const | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $685,400 | $165,000 | $520,400 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $672,300 | $165,000 | $507,300 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $663,600 | $155,000 | $508,600 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $608,300 | $150,000 | $458,300 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $510,200 | $125,000 | $385,200 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $507,200 | $120,000 | $387,200 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $486,700 | $120,000 | $366,700 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $461,700 | $130,000 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $460,900 | $120,000 | $340,900 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $478,800 | $120,000 | $358,800 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $478,800 | $120,000 | $358,800 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $463,100 | $120,000 | $343,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map