3006 W Cornelia Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $656,538, approximately $372 per square foot. 3006 W Cornelia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Linne Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Acero Charter - Carlos Fuentes Cmpus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Garfield Marcia
Bought by
Phan Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,078
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Albany Bank & Trust Co Na
Bought by
Garfield Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Vicky | $305,000 | Cti | |
| Garfield Marcia | $474,000 | Freedom Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Vicky | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,317 | $54,000 | $8,376 | $45,624 |
| 2024 | $9,317 | $54,000 | $8,376 | $45,624 |
| 2023 | $9,081 | $44,000 | $6,755 | $37,245 |
| 2022 | $9,081 | $44,000 | $6,755 | $37,245 |
| 2021 | $8,877 | $44,001 | $6,756 | $37,245 |
| 2020 | $8,882 | $39,729 | $2,972 | $36,757 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | $44,144 | $2,972 | $41,172 |
| 2018 | $9,161 | $46,377 | $2,972 | $43,405 |
| 2017 | $9,181 | $42,650 | $2,702 | $39,948 |
| 2016 | $8,042 | $42,650 | $2,702 | $39,948 |
| 2015 | $7,815 | $42,650 | $2,702 | $39,948 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $30,965 | $2,431 | $28,534 |
| 2013 | $5,632 | $30,965 | $2,431 | $28,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map